Live Matches in Progress – 124 Events

Bast Casino Sports Betting – Bet at the best odds on cricket, football, and more, right here in Bangladesh

Bet on Bangladesh cricket from home or enjoy the thrill of the Champions League – Bast Casino has it all in one place.

LIVECricketBAN vs INDBAN 2.45 LIVEFootballReal Madrid vs BarcelonaReal 1.85 CricketIPL: CSK vs MICSK 1.95 TennisDjokovic vs AlcarazDjokovic 2.10 LIVEKabaddiPKL: Patna vs JaipurPatna 2.30 LIVECricketBAN vs INDBAN 2.45 LIVEFootballReal Madrid vs BarcelonaReal 1.85 CricketIPL: CSK vs MICSK 1.95 TennisDjokovic vs AlcarazDjokovic 2.10 LIVEKabaddiPKL: Patna vs JaipurPatna 2.30
bast casino
0
Daily Live Events
0
Bet Type
0
Active Bettors
0
Average Payout Time (Minutes)

Sports You Can Bet On

Pre-match & Live Betting on 20+ Sports

Most Popular
Cricket

Test, ODI, T20 – Bangladesh and all international matches

Football

Premier League, Champions League & World Cup

Live
Kabaddi

Live Betting on All Pro Kabaddi League Matches

Tennis

Grand Slam & ATP/WTA Tournaments

E-Sports

CSGO, Dota 2 & Free Fire Tournaments

Basketball

NBA & International Basketball Leagues

Table Tennis

World Championship & Asian Games

New
More Sports

Volleyball, Hockey, Baseball, and 20+ more sports

Live Now

Real-Time Odds – Updated Every Second

LIVE Cricket • T20I • 34th Over
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
145/4
vs
–
India 🇮🇳
Bangladesh2.45
Draw–
India1.58
LIVE Football • Champions League • 67'
Real Madrid
2 – 1
Bayern Munich
Real1.72
Draw3.80
Bayern4.50
LIVE Kabaddi • PKL • Half Time
Patna Pirates
22 – 18
Jaipur Pink Panthers
Patna1.90
Draw6.00
Jaipur2.10
bast casino
Best Odds Today
BAN to Win (T20 vs IND) 2.45
Man City to win 1.68
Djokovic to win 1.95
IPL: CSK Top Batsman 3.20

Bet Types

Bast Casino offers multiple ways to bet on a single match

1
Single Bet

Bet on a single outcome in one match. The simplest option for beginners and easy to understand. Win and you get paid at the listed odds.

2
Accumulator Bet

Bet on multiple matches at once. Get them all right and the odds multiply, making your potential winnings much bigger.

3
Live Betting

Bet while the match is live. Odds shift every moment — giving strategic bettors a real edge.

4
Handicap Bet

The gap between two unevenly matched teams is narrowed. The weaker team is given a head start in runs or goals.

5
Over/Under Bet

Bet on whether the total runs or goals will go over or under a set number – regardless of the final result.

6
Cash Out

Lock in a partial or full win before the match ends. If things aren't going your way, it's your chance to cut your losses.

bast casino
Cricket Betting – Key Markets Compared
Market Standard Odds Bast Casino
Match Winner 2.10 2.45 ↑
Top Batsman 3.00 3.30 ↑
Over/Under Runs 1.90 1.95 ↑
First Wicket 2.50 2.80 ↑
Man of the Match 4.00 4.50 ↑

Why Bet on Sports at Bast Casino?

There's no shortage of sports betting sites in Bangladesh. But most of them share the same problems – poor odds, payment hassles, or no support in Bangla. Bast Casino has solved all three.

First, the odds. Bast Casino's cricket odds run 15 to 20% higher than the market average. If you bet regularly, that gap adds up to a significant difference by the end of the month – as you can see from the table above.

Special Perks for Bangladesh Cricket

Bast Casino offers special odds boosts for Bangladesh home matches. Notifications are sent out as soon as BCB makes an announcement, so you can lock in great odds early. You won't find this advantage easily elsewhere.

Special promotions run throughout the IPL season too. Boosted odds are available before every match, and winning a specific match bet comes with a cashback bonus.

Live Betting – Stay in the Action as the Match Unfolds

Live betting is a whole different experience. There's nothing quite like watching a match unfold and placing your bet based on how the game is going. Bast Casino's live betting interface is remarkably smooth – odds update fast, but you still get enough time to place your bet.

Over-by-over betting is especially popular in cricket. You can place bets on smaller markets too — like how many runs a bowler will concede or who takes the next wicket.

Safe Betting: All transactions at Bast Casino are encrypted. Deposits and withdrawals are completely secure. If you run into any issues, Responsible Gaming Go to page.

How to Place a Bet – 4 Simple Steps

Get started in just a few minutes

1
Register

Sign up in just 2 minutes with your name, mobile number, and password.

2
Deposit

Deposit in minutes via Mobile Pay, Nagad, or Rocket. Minimum ৳200.

3
Select a Match

Pick your sport and match from the Sports menu. Choose live or pre-match.

4
Bet & Win

Enter your stake and confirm your bet. Winnings are paid out instantly.

What Makes Bast Casino Sports Betting Stand Out

Why thousands of bettors choose us every day

Real-Time Live Scores

Match scores and stats are available right on the betting page — no need to open a separate tab.

Mobile-First Design

90% of bettors play on mobile. That's why Bast Casino's interface is built to perform best on your phone.

Instant Mobile Pay Payments

Withdraw right after you win. On average, your money reaches Mobile Pay or Nagad within 5 minutes.

Odds Change Notifications

Get instant notifications whenever the odds shift on your favourite match or a special offer becomes available.

24/7 Support in Bengali

Get support in Bangla for any issue. Available via live chat, phone, and email.

bast casino
Sports Betting Bonus
Welcome Sports Bonus 150%

Up to ৳15,000 on your first deposit.

Cricket Odds Boost +20%

Special odds boosts on every Bangladesh match.

Acca Bonus +10%

Win 10% extra on accumulators with 3+ events.

Frequently Asked Questions About Sports Betting

Most Frequently Asked Questions

The minimum bet at Bast Casino is ৳50. For most single bets, starting from ৳100 is more practical. The maximum bet limit is determined by your VIP level.

Yes, live betting odds move fast, so a stable internet connection helps. That said, Bast Casino's platform handles lower speeds reasonably well. For the best experience, a 4G or Wi-Fi connection is recommended.

If a match is cancelled or abandoned, your full stake is refunded to your wallet. For accumulator bets, that event is removed and the payout is calculated based on the remaining selections.

Cash Out is available on most major cricket and football matches. It may not be offered for smaller leagues or certain markets. The Cash Out button will appear on your bet slip whenever the feature is active for that match.

Results are processed as soon as the match ends, and winnings are credited to your wallet instantly. Withdrawals to Mobile Pay or Nagad from there typically arrive within 5 to 15 minutes.

Bast Casino's mobile-optimised website works seamlessly on any smartphone browser. Just open the site in Chrome or Safari and add it to your home screen for an app-like experience.

Start Sports Betting Today

Register at Bast Casino, claim a 150% bonus on your first deposit, and place your bets on today's matches.

বাংলা